AK25005762

Location: Wrangell
Type: Pulling Shellfish Pot of Another

Dispatch Text:

On 1/19/25 Steven FORREST, 71 YO of Wrangell, was issued a citation by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Wrangell Post, for pulling a shellfish pot that did not belong to him. Arraignment is set for 2/11/25 at 0815 hours in the Wrangell Courts.

Posted on 1/19/2025 1:09:03 PM by DPS\adseward

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers