AK25005792

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 1/19/25 the Fairbanks Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence off Sandvik Drive after receiving a report of a deceased person.  Investigation determined that the induvial died of natural causes and no foul play was suspected.  The remains were released to the family. 

Posted on 1/19/2025 3:29:08 PM by DPS\hlculley