AK25005824

Location: Selawik
Type: Burglary [BURG]

Dispatch Text:

On 01/19/2025 at approximately 13:00 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a burglary at a residence in Selawik. An Arctic Cat 600 snow-machine valued at $1,300 was stolen along with a PlayStation and food items. No suspects have been identified at this time. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 1/23/2025 3:25:04 PM by SOA\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment