AK25005836
Location: North Pole
Type: DWSOL
Dispatch Text:
On 01/19/2025 at approximately 1515 hours, a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for a registration violation. The driver, Amber Sigman, was arrested for driving with a suspended license. Suspected narcotics was also discovered, and further investigation will be conducted.
Posted on 1/19/2025 5:37:33 PM by DPS\hrchurness