AK25005896

Location: Kodiak
Type: Traffic [TRAF]

Dispatch Text:

On 01/19/2025 at approximately 22:16 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for a traffic violation. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 43 YOA Marlon Gamayen of Kodiak for having No Insurance.

Posted on 1/23/2025 3:26:00 PM by SOA\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment