AK25005897

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Protective Order Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 01/19/2025 at approximately 2106 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to Lakeview Terrace Rd for a report of repeated protective order violations. investigation revealed a sixteen-year-old Fairbanks female violated a protective order. Charges of violating a protective order were forwarded against the juvenile offender to the Department of Juvenile Justice.

Posted on 2/7/2025 8:50:44 PM by SOA\kjlousch