AK25005906

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Driving While License Cancelled

Dispatch Text:

On 01/19/2025 at approximately 2243 Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Cory Wicken of Fairbanks. Cory was found to be driving while his license was cancelled. Cory was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 1/20/2025 12:29:31 AM by SOA\kjlousch