AK25005916

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 01/19/2025 Alaska State Troopers received a call reporting that a blue truck was dangerously drifting around a store parking lot and running into a snow pile repeatedly. Troopers arrived in the area stopped a vehicle matching the description and drifting in a nearby parking lot. Troopers found the driver later identified as Ryan Retynski driving after admitting to being intoxicated. Ryan was arrested for DUI and remanded to FCC.

Posted on 1/20/2025 7:46:08 AM by DPS\kbweeks