AK25005933

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC Damage

Dispatch Text:

On January 20, 2025, at approximately 0213 hours, AST responded to a motor vehicle collision at 30 Mile Chena Hot Springs Road. Investigation revealed that a vehicle had gone into the ditch and caused disabling damage.

Posted on 1/20/2025 7:21:40 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez