AK25005996

Location: Meadow Lake
Type: Warrant/ Drugs

Dispatch Text:

On 1/20/2025 at approximately 1255 hours AST conducted a warrant service off W Northshore Dr in Meadow Lake for Carl Lallier.  Upon sight of Law Enforcment Carl immediately fled on foot towards a frozen lake.  AST gave chase to Carl on the ice and eventually placed him under arrest.  While giving Carl’s personal belongings to his girlfriend Kelsey Walker AST observed that she was in possession of fentanyl.  Carl was transported to Matsu Pretrial for two active warrants with $400 total in bail and Kelsey was transported for misconduct involving a controlled substance in the fourth degree with no bail.

Posted on 1/20/2025 2:56:30 PM by DPS\kchaley