AK25006014
Location: Houston
Type: Warrant
Dispatch Text:
On 02/09/2025 at approximately 0100 hours AST Dispatch received a report of a disturbance in Houston. Investigation revealed Scott Arnold, age 31 of Wasilla, had an arrest warrant out of Anchorage. Scott was arrested, transported, and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial.
Posted on 2/9/2025 6:00:51 AM by DPS\wrhuston