AK25006074

Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Mischief 5th DV

Dispatch Text:

On 01/20/2025 at 1820 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence near Bogard Road for a family disturbance. Investigation revealed, Jacob Bosch 19YOA, caused property damage of a family member. Jacob was arrested and remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial where he is held without bail.

Posted on 1/20/2025 9:06:24 PM by DPS\mdbarela