AK25006117

Location: Wasilla
Type: Medical Assist / Death

Dispatch Text:

On 01/21/2025 at approximately 23:52 hours Alaska State Troopers, Wasilla Police, and EMS responded to a report of CPR in progress off Fairview Loop in Wasilla. After life saving measures were exhausted, Jeffrey Overstreet, age 60 of Wasilla was pronounced deceased. Next of Kin was notified.

Posted on 1/21/2025 5:40:01 AM by DPS\cjkopy