AK25006121

Location: Meadow Lakes
Type: SOR/VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 01/21/2025 at approximately 2145 hours AST contacted Aaron Macclellan, age 38 of Wasilla, at a residence in the Meadow Lakes area. Investigation revealed that Aaron was out of compliance for failing to register as a sex offender or child kidnapper. Aaron was also found to be violating conditions of release from an incident resulting in an Assault 3 charge. Aaron was placed under arrest for Fail to Register as a Child Kidnapper/Sex Offender in the second degree and Violation of Condition of Release and transported to Mat-Su PreTrial where he was remanded and held per the bail schedule.

Posted on 1/22/2025 1:26:36 AM by DPS\wjbrennan