AK25006346
Location: Hooper Bay
Type: Assault - DV
Dispatch Text:
On 01/21/2025 at approximately 15:38 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of John Olson III of Hooper Bay for Assault 4.
Posted on 1/24/2025 12:23:33 PM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment