AK25006420

Location: fairbanks
Type: Violation of a protective order (x2), Assault in the fourth Degree

Dispatch Text:

On the 21st of February 2025 at approximately 1558 hours, Alaska State Troopers served Clair Organek (age 21, of Fairbanks) a domestic violence protective order. After she was served Troopers received a report that she violated the protective order. investigation revealed Organek violated the order by contacting the petitioner and going to the petitioner's residence. While being arrested Organek assaulted a Trooper. Organek was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center on two charges of violating a protective order, and one count of assault 4.          

Posted on 1/21/2025 10:54:53 PM by DPS\kdanderson