AK25006446

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC

Dispatch Text:

On 01/21/2025 at approximately 2020 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks received a report of a MVC involving a moose on Farmers Loop Road in Fairbanks. Investigation revealed a vehicle collided with a moose causing disabling damage to the vehicle. The moose was donated to a local charity. 

Posted on 1/22/2025 10:40:30 PM by DPS\bjhibbs