AK25006474

Location: North Pole
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 01/21/2025 at approximately 2203 hours, AST responded to a welfare check in the area of Hub Rd. AST located a deceased person at a residence. No foul play is suspected. NOK was notified.

Posted on 1/22/2025 9:33:09 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez