AK25006498
Location: Funny River
Type: DV Assault: Fear, Injury Assault in the presence of a child
Dispatch Text:
On 01/22/25 at approximately 0555 hours, AST Soldotna received the report of a domestic disturbance at a residence in Funny River. Investigation determined that 29-year-old Funny River resident, Gabriel Rodriguez assaulted a family member. Gabriel was arrested and remanded on the charges of Assault IV (injury), Assault IV (fear), and assault in the presence of a child.
Posted on 1/22/2025 10:22:19 AM by DPS\crivas
Posting Section: A Detachment