AK25006553
Location: Mile post 65 sterling highway
Type: Motor vehicle liability insurance required
Dispatch Text:
On 07/05/25 at 1233 hours Alaska state troopers conducted a traffic stop near mile 65 of the sterling highway for a moving violation. The driver was identified as Magena Quinlan age 34 of Kenai. She admitted to having let her insurance expire. She was issued a summons and was charged with Motor vehicle liability insurance required. She Was released at the scene.
Posted on 7/6/2025 7:44:31 AM by DPS\swdeeney
Posting Section: A Detachment