AK25006675
Location: Togiak
Type: Weapon Violation
Dispatch Text:
On 01/22/2025 at approximately 15:12 hours, Alaska State Troopers received several reports of gunshots being fired in Togiak. Unable to confirm who fired the shots. Case closed pending further information.
Posted on 1/24/2025 12:26:37 PM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment