AK25006778
Location: Soldotna
Type: Assault 4 injury, Fear, Harrassment 1st, Crim. Misch. 5th
Dispatch Text:
On 1/22/25 at approx. 2152 hours AST was dispatched to a disturbance in Soldotna. Investigation determined that 33-year-old Barbour M. Ethan assaulted his significant other. Ethan was arrested and remanded for Assault 4 (injury), Assault 4 (fear), Harassment 1st and Crim. Misch 5th degree.
Posted on 1/23/2025 6:37:44 AM by DPS\crivas
Posting Section: A Detachment