AK25006806
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4 DV
Dispatch Text:
On 01/22/2025 at approximately 2341 hours, AST received a report of a domestic dispute near Seldon Rd in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Sheena Foerch, 39 YOA, had assaulted a household member by causing physical injury to them. Sheena was arrested and remanded at MSPT, where she was held without bail.
Posted on 1/23/2025 2:32:45 AM by DPS\jlvandiest