AK25006811

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On January 22, 2025, at approximately 2155 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a domestic violence assault near Goldstream Road. After investigation, Marti Scroggins was arrested on multiple counts of assault and criminal mischief. He was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 1/23/2025 8:50:24 AM by DPS\rcbell