AK25006854

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Vehicle Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 01/23/2025 at approximately 0755 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a report by Alaska Waste Management employees, that a vehicle had been stolen from the Easy St. Landfill and driven to the Lakeview Terrace neighborhood. No suspects were present when Troopers arrived and the vehicle was returned to the Landfill. Further investigation is ongoing. If you have any information regarding this or any other theft, please report it to the Troopers at (907)451-5100. Your information can remain anonymous.

Posted on 2/7/2025 8:54:39 PM by SOA\kjlousch