AK25006868

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 08/03/2025 at approximately 2234 hours, a Trooper recognized Ashley Williams walking down the sidewalk while he was on routine patrol in Fairbanks. Williams was arrested for her three warrants without incident.

Posted on 8/3/2025 5:56:06 AM by DPS\hrchurness