AK25006935
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Violating Conditions Of Release
Dispatch Text:
On 01/23/2025 at approximately 1215, Michael Vanhattaen JR of Fairbanks was contacted for a routine traffic stop. Michael was later discovered to be violating his conditions of release by operating a motor vehicle. Michael was remanded for VCOR to FCC without further incident.
Posted on 1/23/2025 5:28:11 PM by SOA\kjlousch