AK25007081

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI, Child Endangerment

Dispatch Text:

On 1/23/2025 at approximately 1552 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a REDDI report of a driver under the influence of alcohol at Goose Bay Elementary School.  The driver, identified as Eden McNeil (30yoa) of Wasilla, was operating a motor vehicle and had driven away from the school with 5 children in her vehicle.  Eden was found and stopped by Troopers near the school and arrested for DUI and endangering the welfare of a child x5.  Eden was transported to Mat-Su Pretrial and held per the bail schedule. 

Posted on 1/24/2025 9:24:51 AM by DPS\cnfouts