AK25007123

Location: Seward
Type: DWLR, No Insurance, Fail to Transfer Title

Dispatch Text:

On 01/23/2025 at about 1904 hours, Seward AST conducted a traffic stop near mile 3 of the Seward Highway. The driver was identified as Ethan Lane. The investigation revealed that Ethan was driving with a revoked license (DWLR) and without motor vehicle liability insurance. Furthermore, the vehicle was not properly registered or titled. Ethan was placed under arrest for 1 count of DWLR, 1 count of no insurance, and 1 count of fail to transfer title. Ethan's vehicle was impounded and will be held pending proof of ownership and insurance. Ethan was remanded to Spring Creek Correctional Center on the aforementioned charges and later released on his own recognizance.

Posted on 1/24/2025 2:27:36 PM by DPS\jlyavorsky

Posting Section: A Detachment