AK25007143
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 3
Dispatch Text:
On January 23, 2025, at approximately 1931 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a 911 phone call reporting a disturbance at a residence in Fairbanks. Troopers responded to the situation and determined that a domestic violence assault in the second degree had taken place, the investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 1/24/2025 2:52:33 PM by DPS\kbweeks