AK25007165
Location: Palmer
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 01/23/2024 at approximately 2215 hours Alaska State Troopers responded to a vehicle in a ditch on Old Matanuska RD near the Seward Meridian PKWY intersection. Investigation revealed, Ducine McLaughlin, age 51 of Palmer, was operating the vehicle intoxicated. Ducine was arrested transported and remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial for driving under the influence.
Posted on 1/24/2025 5:45:52 AM by DPS\wrhuston