AK25007199

Location: Kwethluk
Type: Assault - Non DV

Dispatch Text:

On 01/24/2025 at approximately 03:30 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigative results have been referred to the DA's office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 1/29/2025 8:27:12 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment