The following is a greeting given in one of the 20 indigenous languages recognized by the State of Alaska.

Ade’ ndadz dengit’a?
(Deg Xinag)
"Hello, how are you?"

View a Daily Dispatch

AK25007204

Location: Kodiak
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]

Dispatch Text:

On 01/24/2025 at approximately 01:41 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in Kodiak. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 42 YOA Billy Yovino of Kodiak for Assault 4 - DV.

Posted on 1/30/2025 4:05:19 PM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment