AK25007254
Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC- Injury
Dispatch Text:
On 01/24/2025 at 0835 hours, Troopers responded to an MVC involving a bicyclist. A semi-truck lost control on the icy roads and struck a bicyclist on the Parks Highway at low speeds. The bicyclist suffered non-life-threatening injuries.
Posted on 1/24/2025 2:55:00 PM by DPS\hrchurness