AK25007345

Location: Wasilla
Type: Arrest Warrant

Dispatch Text:

On 1/27/2025, at approximately 1430 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on Shalestone Loop in Wasilla for an arrest warrant service. AST contacted Anthony Valdes, age 29 of Wasilla. Anthony was arrested for his outstanding arrest warrant for the original crimes of Indecent Viewing of a minor x15, attempted Indecent Viewing of a minor x3 and Sexual Assault 3rd degree. Anthony was transported to Matsu Pretrial where he was remanded and held on a $5,000 bail.

Posted on 1/27/2025 3:38:23 PM by DPS\hcmckenney