AK25007492
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On January 24, 2025, at approximately 1539 hours, the Alaska State Trooper responded to the Yak Estates for a report of a fear assault. All parties were identified, and charges have been forwarded to DJJ.
Posted on 2/7/2025 3:41:59 PM by DPS\jldreher