AK25007542
Location: Delta Junction
Type: Criminal Mischief
Dispatch Text:
On 1-24-25, Delta Junction AST received a report of a disturbance near Dorshorst Rd in Delta. It was reported a family member had broken some items and knocked items over. Investigation led to parties separating and charges for Criminal Mischief will be forwarded over to the District Attorney's office for review.
Posted on 1/24/2025 10:32:33 PM by DPS\cihudson