AK25007573

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Theft 2

Dispatch Text:

On January 10, 2025, Joshua Matheny was contacted by law enforcement and found to be in possession of stolen firearm. After further investigation, a search warrant was obtained, and an additional stolen firearm was found at his residence. Charges have been forwarded to the district attorney’s office for 2 counts of theft in the second degree.

Posted on 1/25/2025 5:45:41 AM by DPS\rcbell