AK25007715

Location: Emmonak
Type: Violate Conditions

Dispatch Text:

On 01/25/2025 at approximately 18:57 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person Violating a Domestic Violence Protective Order. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 37 YOA Wilbur Hootch Jr. of Emmonak for Violating a DVPO.

Posted on 1/29/2025 8:33:05 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment