AK25007723

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On January 25, 2025, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Chena Hot Springs Rd for an assault. Investigation revealed that Sharniece Moore placed a family member in fear of physical injury. Troopers attempted to locate Sharniece but were unsuccessful. Charges have been forwarded to Fairbanks District Attorney's Office for Assault 4.

Posted on 2/7/2025 3:54:48 PM by DPS\jldreher