AK25007738

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On January 25, 2025, at approximately 1825 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in the area of Steele Creek Rd. Investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 2/7/2025 3:56:46 PM by DPS\jldreher