AK25007901

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Assault 4th, Criminal Mischief 5th

Dispatch Text:

On 1/26/25 at 1634 hours, Troopers responded to an address on Stovall Ave in Anchor Point for a report of a disturbance. An investigation showed Emmy Delumeau, 18 of Anchor Point, had assaulted a family member and damaged their property during arguments over the prior night and day. Delumeau had left the residence prior to Troopers arriving and a diligent search failed to locate Delumeau. An arrest warrant for charges of Assault 4th and Criminal Mischief 5th was granted by the court and on 2/10/25 Delumeau was arrested by Officers with the Anchorage Police Department.

Posted on 2/10/2025 2:47:44 PM by DPS\djcox

Posting Section: A Detachment