AK25007920
Location: Tok
Type: VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On January 26, 2025, at approximately 1755 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Tok contacted Erickson Sanford, age 57 of Tok. Investigation resulted in the arrest of Sanford for Violating Conditions of Release. Sanford was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center and held on $250 bail.
Posted on 1/27/2025 3:03:12 PM by DPS\jnburnham