AK25007942
Location: Big Lake
Type: VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On 01/27/2025 at approximately 2126 hours, AST was dispatched to a disturbance at a residence in Big Lake. Upon arrival, it was determined that Vickie Bell, age 29 of Big Lake, was violating conditions of release from a previous incident. Bell was placed under arrest for VCOR and transported to Mat-Su PreTrial where she was remanded.
Posted on 1/27/2025 3:11:32 AM by DPS\wjbrennan