AK25007969

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI, Driving While Revoked

Dispatch Text:

On 01/27/2025, at approximately 2116 hours, AST received a report of a vehicle collision near Palmer Wasilla Highway in Palmer. Upon further investigation, AST determined that the driver, Justin Ferris, 27 YOA, was driving while under the influence of alcohol and driving on a revoked license. Justin was remanded at MSPT, where he was held without bail. Justin was Charged with Felony DUI and Driving While License is Revoked

Posted on 1/27/2025 6:29:37 AM by DPS\jlvandiest