AK25008062
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On June 10, 2025, at approximately 2008 hours, Fairbanks AST located David Mark Chesser, age 62, near Chena Pump Road and Dartmouth Drive. David had two outstanding warrants, one for domestic violence assault in the fourth degree and one for driving while license canceled/revoked/suspended. David was remanded to FCC without incident.
Posted on 6/10/2025 9:15:44 PM by DPS\jdchipps