AK25008071

Location: Wasilla
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On January 27, 2025, at approximately 1120 hours, the Alaksa State Troopers received a report from the Wendy Farnsley, that her mother, Geraldine Martin, of Wasilla, had passed away at her residence.  The investigation revealed that Geraldine had passed away from natural causes.  Geraldine was turned over to Valley Mortuary.

Posted on 1/28/2025 8:24:53 AM by DPS\tabosdell