AK25008077

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrests

Dispatch Text:

On 02/03/2025 at approximately 0942 hours a Trooper recognized a vehicle associated with Robin Grant, who had three warrants out for his arrest. Additionally, the vehicle committed a moving violation and registration violation. A traffic stop was conducted, and Grant was arrested without incident. The female passenger was identified as Maidea John. John was arrested on two warrants. Grant and John were transported to FCC for remand.

Posted on 2/3/2025 12:09:48 PM by DPS\hrchurness