AK25008089
Location: Palmer
Type: MVC Injury
Dispatch Text:
On 01/27/2025 at approximately 1153 hours, AST responded to a report of a MVC with a semi leaking fuel at mile 32 of the Glenn Highway. Investigation revealed a semi-truck had slid on the ice going into the ditch causing minor fuel leak. As the semi was in the ditch a pickup truck slid on the ice hitting the trailer the semi was pulling causing minor injury.
Posted on 1/27/2025 5:54:10 PM by DPS\qtnardini