AK25008093

Location: Wasilla
Type: Hit and Run

Dispatch Text:

On 1/27/2025, at approximately 1200 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a hit and run at the intersection of Church Road and Schrock Road in Wasilla. The victim’s vehicle was not drivable, and the suspect vehicle fled the scene on Schrock Road towards Palmer. The suspect vehicle is a possible 90’s or early 2000’s black Dodge pickup or a Toyota pickup. There will be fresh front-end damage to the vehicle. If anyone has any information on this incident. Please contact MATCOM dispatch, the Alaska State Troopers or MATSU crime stoppers.  

Posted on 1/27/2025 4:04:15 PM by DPS\hcmckenney